People

Faculty

Math Department

Jacob Beyler

Jacob Beyler

Math Teacher

Holly Georgeson

Holly Georgeson

Math Teacher - Department Chair

Jarrett McCulloch

Math - Science Teacher

I earned my bachelors degree in forensic chemistry from Southern Utah University and love the space where math and science coalesce.

Marshall Palmer

Marshall Palmer

Math Teacher

Amber Wolff

Amber Wolff

Math - Science Teacher

Science Department

Jay Marshall

Jay Marshall

Science Teacher - Department Chair

Jarrett McCulloch

Math - Science Teacher

I earned my bachelors degree in forensic chemistry from Southern Utah University and love the space where math and science coalesce.

Jenny Sanders

Science Teacher

 I teach Biology, AP Biology, Biology Honors, and Oceanography.

Chris Ward

Science Teacher

 I enjoy hiking and camping, and traveling to new places.

Amber Wolff

Amber Wolff

Math - Science Teacher

English Department

Stephanie Bleak

Stephanie Bleak

English Teacher

Elizabeth Brown

Elizabeth Brown

English Teacher

Adam Comstock

Adam Comstock

English Teacher

Maryn Hillman

English Teacher - Instructional Coach

I love writing curriculum that is specific to individual students and helping all students to see that they can do hard things and succeed in all areas of their education.

Kelli Pyle

Kelli Pyle

English Teacher

Language Department

Maria Andrea

German Teacher

I love to be sharing valuable aspects of the German culture with my students.

Brittany Beebe

Brittany Beebe

Spanish Teacher

Bethani Roberts

ASL Teacher

I strives to have engaging classes that facilitate learning and growth in all of my students.  

Social Studies Department

Kami Merchant

Social Studies Teacher

Kami Merchant graduated from BYU with a bachelor's in History and a minor in Global Women's Studies.

David Weixler

David Weixler

Social Studies Teacher

Caitlin Zollinger

Caitlin Zollinger

Social Studies Teacher

CTE Department

Brandon Fonda

CTE - Department Chair

I believes strongly in being a mentor and helping students discover creativity.

Tabytha Tavake

CTE

David Pyle

David Pyle

Digital Art

Taurie Thomas

Taurie Thomas

Culinary Teacher

Fine Art Department

Julie Fox

Julie Fox

Theater Teacher

Soobin Kim

Soobin Kim

Art Teacher

Aubrey Wheat

Aubrey Wheat

Art Teacher

Stephanie Strait

Music Teacher - Department Chair

I enjoy being an active member of the music community and have always been involved in arts-based nonprofit organizations.

Physical Education Department

Kim Deem

Kim Deem

P.E. Teacher

Michael Page

Michael Page

P.E. Teacher

Shawna Perez

Shawna Perez

P.E. Teacher

Joshua Schnurr

Joshua Schnurr

P.E. Teacher

Joe Toolsen

Joe Toolsen

P.E. Teacher